Minden Press-Herald

Wednesday
Oct 01st

MTAC Stingrays win another meet

The MTAC Stingrays had a very successful meet last Wednesday against the Monroe Athletic Club, Haynesville/Homer and The Swim School. Not only did they take first place, but they also broke seven team records, three individuals and four relays.

"I am so proud of each swimmer on our team," Stingrays coach Emily Walker said. "I want to encourage people to come cheer on the Stingrays at our final home meet on Wednesday June 20."

Maddox Mandino broke two individual records, the eight and under 25 yard free and 25 yard fly. The four relay records were broken by the six and under free relay team (Laci Beth Hough, Cameron Smith, Jackson Lott and Reagan Coyle), the eight and under free relay team (Alex Guin, Rayne West, Ella Floyd and Anna Claire Lemoine), the eight and under free relay team (Carter Barnett, Maddox Mandino, Jackson Mayfield and Jake Wilkins) and the 11 and 12 free relay team (Ireland Carrigan, Cassidy McKinney, Amelia Christy and Emma Mayfield).

6 & Under Mixed 100 Free Relay: 1st -Cameron Smith, Laci Beth Hough, Jackson Lott, and Reagan Coyle and 4th-Addison Fields, Allie King, Sophie Spillers, and Lola Dunn

8 & Under Girls 100 Medley Relay: 1st-Embeth Coyle, Anna Claire Lemoine, Claire Waites, and Rayne West and 2nd-Ella Floyd, Madeline Dunn, Alex Guin, Mary-Evelynn King

8 & Under Boys 100 Medley Relay: 1st-Jackson McKinney, Jackson Mayfield, Maddox Mandino, Carter Barnett and 2nd-Alex Martin, Colin Herndon, Colin Campbell, Jake Wilkins

9-10 Girls 100 Medley Relay: 1st-Darie, Evie Walker, Madeline Frye, Lily Spillers, 3rd-Madison McCullough, Adeline Phillips, Sarah Parnell, Evie Brasher and 4th-Makayla Booth, Emily Ramie, Piper Mealy, Peyton Mayfield

9-10 Boys 100 Medley Relay: 1st-Carson Parker, Beau Branch, Thomas Parnell, Logan Rhodes

11-12 Girls 200 Medley Relay: 1st-Ireland Carrigan, Emma Mayfield, Cassidy McKinney, Amelia Christy and 2nd-Mary Claire Boothe, Baylee Hough, Ashton Smith, Mary-Holland Floyd

11-12 Boys 200 Medley Relay: 1st-Jaryn Lindsay, Cameron Shaw, Braeden McLemore, Haynes Mandino and 4th-Coleson Shaw, Aidan Mealey, Josh Ramie, Ben Branch

13-14 Girls 200 Medley Relay: 1st-Alyssa Hammons, Amanda McLemore, Blair Eubanks, Olivia Osborne

13-14 Boys 200 Medley Relay: 1st-Holter Frye, Jacob Booth, Cade Shaw, Josh Wilkins

15-18 Girls 200 Medley Relay: 1st-Heather Stahl, Bailey Hassell, Kenzie Taylor, Kaylee Lindsay

6 & Under Girls 25 Free: 1st-Lacy Beth Hough and 4th-Cameron Smith

6 & Under Boys 25 Free: 5th-Jackson Lott

8 & Under Girls 25 Free: 4th-Anna Claire Lemoine, 5th-Embeth Coyle and 6th-Ella Floyd

8 & Under Boys 25 Free: 1st-Maddox Mandino, 3rd-Jackson Mayfield, 4th-Carter Barnett and 5th-Jake Wilkins

9-10 Girls 50 Free: 2nd-Darbie Walker, 3rd-Madison McCullough, 4th-Peyton Mayfield and 6th-Makayla Booth

9-10 Boys 50 Free: 1st-Beau Branch, 4th-Thomas Parnell, 5th-Dallas Edwards and 6th-Carson Parker

11-12 Girls 50 Free: 1st-Emma Mayfield, 2nd-Amelia Christy, 3rd-Ashton Smith, 5th-Blair Eubanks and 6th-Sara Beth Watson

11-12 Boys 50 Free: 3rd-Cameron Shaw, 4th-Haynes Mandino, 5th-Jaryn Lindsay and 6th-Ben Branch

13-14 Girls 50 Free: 2nd-Kaylee Lindsay and 4th-Amanda McLemore

13-14 Boys 50 Free: 1st-Josh Wilkins, 2nd-Cade Shaw, 3rd-Holter Frye and 4th-Jacob Booth

15-18 Girls 50 Free: 1st-Bailey Hassell and 2nd-Heather Stahl

15-18 Boys 50 Free: 1st-Quinton Martin

9-10 Girls 100 IM: 1st-Madeline Frye and 3rd-Lily Spillers

9-10 Boys 100 IM: 1st-Thomas Parnell and 2nd-Beau Branch

11-12 Girls 100 IM: 1st-Emma Mayfield, 2nd- Cassidy McKinney and 3rd-Ashton Smith

11-12 Boys 100 IM: 2nd-Braeden McLemore, 4th-Cameron Shaw, 5th-Haynes Mandino and 6th-Ben Branch

13-14 Girls 100 IM: 1st- Kailey Lindsay

13-14 Boys 100 IM: 2nd-Cade Shaw

15-18 Girls 100 IM: 1st-Kenzie Taylor and 2nd-Bailey Hassell

15-18 Boys 100 IM: 1st-Cherokee Edwards

6 & Under Girls 25 Back: 2nd-Cameron Smith, 3rd-Lola Dunn, 4th-Lacy Beth Hough and 6th-Sophie Spillers

6 & Under Boys 25 Back: 5th-Reagan Coyle and 6th-Jackson Lott

8 & Under Girls 25 Back: 2nd-Embeth Coyle, 3rd-Anna Claire Lemoine, 5th-Rayne West and 6th-Alex Guin

8 & Under Boys 25 Back: 2nd-Maddox Mandino, 4th-Jackson Mayfield, 5th-Alex Martin and 6th-Carter Barnett

9-10 Girls 50 Back: 1st- Lily Spillers, 2nd- Peyton Mayfield, 3rd-Evie Walker, 4th-Darbie Walker, 5th-Makayla Booth and 6th-Madison McCullough

9-10 Boys 50 Back: 4th-Carson Parker and 5th-Asa Greer

11-12 Girls 50 Back: 1st-Cassidy McKinney, 2nd-Ireland Carrigan, 5th-Mary-Holland Floyd and 6th-Mary Claire Boothe

11-12 Boys 50 Back: 4th-Jaryn Lindsay and 6th-Coleson Shaw

13-14 Girls 50 Back: 4th-Alyssa Hammons

13-14 Boys 50 Back: 2nd-Holter Frye and 3rd-Jacob Booth

15-18 Boys 50 Back: 1st- Cherokee Edwards

8 & Under Girls 50 Free: 3rd-Rayne West

8 & Under Boys 50 Free: 3rd-Jake Wilkins and 5th-Colin Campbell

9-10 Girls 100 Free: 2nd-Peyton Mayfield, 3rd-Evie Walker and 4th-Makayla Booth

9-10 Boys 100 Free: 2nd-Logan Rhodes. 3th-Asa Greer and 4th-Carson Parker

11-12 Girls 100 Free: 1st-Amelia Christy, 2nd-Ireland Carrigan, 3rd-Sara Beth Watson, 4th-Mary Claire Boothe and 6th-Bailey Hough

11-12 Boys 100 Free: 3rd-Cameron Shaw, 4th-Jaryn Lindsay and 5th-Trevor McLean

13-14 Girls 100 Free: 4th-Olivia Osborne and 5th-Alyssa Hammons

13-14 Boys 100 Free: 1st-Josh Wilkins and 3rd-Holter Frye

15-18 Girls 100 Free: 2nd-Heather Stahl

15-18 Boys 100 Free: 3rd-Quinton Martin

8 & Under Girls 25 Butterfly: 3rd-Claire Waites

8 & Under Boys 25 Butterfly: 1st-Maddox Mandino, 2nd-Carter Barnett, 4th-Colin Herndon and 5th-Jake Wilkins

9-10 Girls 50 Butterfly: 1st- Madeline Frye, 3rd-Piper Mealey and 4th-Emily Ramie

9-10 Boys 50 Butterfly: 2nd-Dallas Edwards

11-12 Girls 50 Butterfly: 1st-Cassidy McKinney and 2nd-Blair Eubanks

11-12 Boys 50 Butterfly: 2nd-Haynes Mandino, 3rd-Braeden McLemore and 4th-Josh Ramie

13-14 Girls 50 Butterfly: 2nd-Kaylee Lindsay

13-14 Boys 50 Butterfly: 1st-Josh Wilkins and 2nd-Cade Shaw

15-18 Girls 50 Butterfly: 2nd-Kenzie Taylor

15-18 Boys 50 Butterfly: 1st-Cherokee Edwards and 2nd-Quinton Martin

8 & Under Girls 25 Breast: 2nd-Anna Claire Lemoine, 4th-Embeth Coyle, 5th-Madeline Dunn and 6th-Alex Guin

8 & Under Boys 25 Breast: 1st-Jackson McKinney, 2nd- Jackson Mayfield, 4th-Eli Smithson and 5th-Colin Herndon

9-10 Girls 50 Breast: 2nd- Madeline Frye, 4th-Piper Mealey, 5th-Adeline Philips and 6th-Madison McCullough

9-10 Boys 50 Breast: 1st- Thomas Parnell, 2nd-Beau Branch and 4th-Eastland Carrigan

11-12 Girls 50 Breast: 1st- Emma Mayfield, 2nd-Ireland Carrigan, 3rd-Sara Beth Watson, 4th-Amelia Christy, 5th-Blair Eubanks and 6th-Ashton Smith

11-12 Boys 50 Breast: 2nd- Braeden McLemore, 5th-Aidan Mealey and 6th-Ben Branch

13-14 Girls 50 Breast: 2nd- Amanda McLemore

13-14 Boys 50 Breast: 3rd-Jacob Booth

15-18 Girls 50 Breast: 1st-Kenzie Taylor, 2nd-Bailey Hassell and 4th-Heather Stahl

8 & Under Girls 100 Free Relay: 2nd-Alex Guin, Rayne West, Ella Floyd, Anna Claire Lemoine, 4th-Mary Evelynn King, Madeline Dunn, Embeth Coyle, Claire Waites, 5th-Caroline Floyd, Macey Moseley, Alexis Prince, Katelyn Massey and 7th-Stella Powell, Rebecca Harrington, Ryley Massey, Addison Thomas

8 & Under Boys 100 Free Relay: 1st-Jackson Mayfield, Jake Wilkins, Carter Barnett, Maddox Mandino, 3rd-Colin Campbell, Colin Herndon, Alex Martin, Jackson McKinney and 5th-Eli Smithson, Trent Harbor, Chase Sentell, Connor Woods

9-10 Girls 100 Free Relay: 1st-Darbie Walker, Evie, Lily Spillers, Madeline Frye, 2nd-Madison McCullough, Adeline Phillips, Makayla Booth, Peyton Mayfield and 4th-Evie Brasher, Emily Ramie, Sarah Parnell, Piper Mealey

9-10 Boys 100 Free Relay: 1st-Thomas Parnell, Logan Rhodes, Asa Greer, Beau Branch and 3rd-Carson Parker, Eli Smithson, Eastland Carrigan, Dallas Edwards

11-12 Girls 200 Free Relay:1st-Ireland Carrigan, Blair Eubanks, Amelia Christy, Emma Mayfield and 2nd-Blair Eubanks, Sara Beth Watson, Ashton Smith, Mary Claire Boothe

11-12 Boys 200 Free Relay: 1st-Haynes Mandino, Trevor Mclean, Cameron Shaw, Braeden McLemore, and 3rd Ben Branch, Coleson Shaw, Aidan Mealey, Jaryn Lindsay

13-14 Girls 200 Free Relay: 2nd-Baylee Hough, Olivia Osborne, Alyssa Hammons, Amanda McLemore

13-14 Boys 200 Free Relay: 1st-Jacob Booth, Josh Wilkins, Holter Frye, Cade Shaw

15-18 Girls 200 Free Relay: 1st-Kaylee Lindsay, Heather Stahl, Kenzie Taylor, Bailey Hassell-First Place

 

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Facebook

Who's Online

We have 1156 guests and 1 member online