Minden Press-Herald

Tuesday
Sep 30th

J.L. Jones honor roll announced

The following students were named to the J.L Jones 5th six-weeks honor roll.

Principal’s List
Mi’Jai Jason Batton,Ashlee Brenee Blanks,Quianna Sha’neice Clark,Debreanna Elise Durham,Antraveya Unique Eason,Ja’myia Lashay Edwards,Natauvia Nicole Edwards,Tyrin Elkins,Jeremiah Drake Rhys,Timia R. Ferrel,Ariel Ceymone Flournoy,

Jameion Franklin,Kevin Wayne Gill,Cerdreviya Ranique Gray,Ty’Keuna J. Green,Roycorion Jalon Henson,Deonte S. Jackson,Kiara Jenkins,Rodney Lindell Johnson,Jai’den Jemell Jones,Keyunna Jones,Lakedra Katrice Kinsey,Waunkeyus Jaquane,Ja’mya Shantrez Means,Legacy Miller,De’ja Dannette Moore,Jalien Keshun Moore,Kolin Kierre Moore,A’myah Morris,Kierra Iler Pruitt,Brianna Channel Sanders,Travion Lajarvis Sanders,Katelynn Sneed,Whitney Sharice,Sha’von Lashay Whitfield,Taj Wills

A Honor Roll
Ladayeshia Allen, Jmaiyah E. Bradford, Zaviera De’Zhane Brown, Kayleigh Gaebriiel, Darreus Dominique Dickey, Rodkemiya Todshea, Teoshawn Early Ewing, Ty’darrium Green, Zaylan Larontae Green, Cantreel Henix, Acassia Ariel Hill, Isys Aiana Jackson, Kevin Johnson, Kristopher Jones, Jamarea Ja’quan Lewis, Cameron Wytez Malone, Marliya Adrianna, Levontae Royale, Diamond R. Moore, Jordan Willie Moore, D’Untaria D’Miyon Neloms, Brianca Sade Odom, Keontaye Price, Diamond Ta’shae Ross, Latavion Dajuan Scott, Kameron Walter Talley, Bryson Trelvis Thompson, Cortlynd Denard Walker

B Honor Roll
Atieya Patrice Allen, Jacobi Lajuan Andy, Isaiah L. Arrington, Jaquava Malik Batton, Laracco Tyrone Batton, Sha’tera Ty’sha Batton, Jatavion Randez Bennet, Jremiah Bradford, Solomon Douglass Bryant, Beau Jordan Burge, Curtis Carter, Jaquarri Tajareal Carter, Kendereck T. Charles, Damion D. Coleman, Diamond Coleman, Cameraon Te’karion Combs, Jasmine Combs, Tanecia Combs, Demetrius Danyel Debose, Di’nivea Di’mekkia Debose, Raymond Bernard Dillard, Gregory Marice Douglass, Kameron D. Edwards, Tracy Tremayne Edwards, Treveon Quintrell Edwards, A’briya Keyon’ Queniece, Elxander Lee Escribano, Jalen Flournoy, Keambre Lashae Franklin, Jahara Tywon Germany, Donald Ray Gillins, Kenneth Wayne Gipson, Paris Shardae Greenard, Alexis Hadnot, Chyna Nijae Halbert, D’yana Durand Hamilton, Deunterrion J’Quavion, Tazdariun Jaishawn Harris Khalia Hudson, Alesha Arniece Island, Keona Jackson, Trey Jamar Jackson, Azarianne Chyenne Johnson, Darius Derosha Johnson, Jaqwaylon Johnson, Lacandria Key, Damian Jamal King, Madison Rumani Kirksey, Alonzo Konard Lister, Alexander Roman Loera, Andrea Alexis Lofton, Shaniah Keyantae Martin, Marquis McClendon, Saniya Marnee McGee, Kimberly Aaliyah Miller, Joshia Devon Mitchell, Breaundrick A. Moore, Ken’Darrius M. Moore, Javonte Javiaez Morris, Katrina Michelle Nelson, Kertravion D. Oliver Tamerion Lamar Phenix, Quinterya Ratling. India Reeder, Antony Rice, Roderien Jujuan, Makayla Shyuntre Robinson, Anointess Charlitta Scott, Christopher Seamster, D’Vondrick Seamster, Trey Lorenzo Seamster, Ty’asia Moneo Tranise, Brandon Quashan Sims, Orien Oveal Smith, Cameron Keshon Sterling, Kameron Latravion Sterling, Jayline Deanna Monique, Delexus Sharvuanta Tell, Yalonda Sha Theus, Nisha Shaman Thompson, Alexis Quentaeya Turner, Quantravious Keshun, Terrel Dewayne Walker, Mackenzie Janese, Dejuan Anderson West, Charite Sharmel Unique, Serryiah White, Ra’von Simone Whitfield, Ja’darrius De’quaveyon, Destenee Jalae Woodard. Alexander Shane Yelverton

Last Updated ( April 26, 2011 )  

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Facebook

Who's Online

We have 2233 guests and 3 members online