Minden Press-Herald

Wednesday
Oct 01st

MTAC Stingrays open season with a win

The MTAC Stingrays opened up their 2011 season with a win over three other teams in their first meet.

The Stingrays bested teams from Southside, Pierremont Oaks, and Christus Shumpert. The Stingrays next two meets will be home meets.

Six & Under Mixed 100 Free Relay

1st Alex Guin, Alex Martin, Claire Waites, and Maddox Mandino; 2nd Laci Beth Hough, Colin Campbell, Carter Barnett, Colin Herndon; 5th Sara Margaret Mosely, Addison Fields, Savannah Powell, Trent Harbor and 7th John Scott Phillips, Stella Powell, Alexis Prince, Caroline Floyd

Eight & Under Girls 100 Medley Relay

1st Lily Spillers, Hollan Haynes, Emily Ramie, Kailey Gilliam; 2nd Adeline Phillips, Madeline Dunn, Madison McCullough, Embeth Coyle and 5th Cheyene Moore, Evie Walker, Sarah Parnell, Brianna Brown

Eight & Under Boys 100 Medley Relay

1st Carson Parker, Jackson Mayfield, Thomas Rhame, Logan Rhodes

Nine-10 Girls 100 Medley Relay

1st Mary-Holland Floyd, Baylee Hough, Madeline Frye, Kelsey Gilliam and 2nd Mazie Lee, Samantha Sentell, Ainsley Maness, Blair Eubanks

Nine-10 Boys 100 Medley Relay

1st Carson Fields, Beau Branch, Haynes Mandino, Coleson Shaw

11-12 Girls 200 Medley Relay

1st Ireland Carrigan, Emma Mayfield, Cassidy McKinney, Amelia Christy

11-12 Boys 200 Medley Relay

1st Braeden McLemore, Aiden Mealey, Cade Shaw, Holter Frye and 3rd Dylan Cone, Ben Branch, Josh Ramie, Cameron Shaw

13-14 Girls 200 Medley Relay

1st Kaylee Lindsay, Amanda McLemore, Ashley Rhame, Abbie Guin

15-18 Boys 200 Medley Relay

1st Cherokee Edwards, Will Phillips, Quinton Martin, Jesse Cone

Indiviual Events: 1st-6th places

Six & Under Girls 25 Free

1st Claire Waites, 4th Alex Guin and 6th Savannah Powell

Six & Under Boys 25 Free

1st Maddox Mandino, 3-rd Jake Wilkins and 4th Carter Barnett

Eight & Under Girls 25 Free

1st Madison McCullough, 3rd Evie Walker and 5th Adeline Phillips

Eight & Under Boys 25 Free

1st Logan Rhodes, 2nd Thomas Rhame, 3rd Jackson Mayfield and 4th Carson Parker

Nine-10 Girls 50 Free 1st Ainsley Maness, 3rd Mazie Lee, 4th Piper Mealey and 6th Bailey Hough Nine-10 Boys 50 Free 5th Beau Branch and 6th Haynes Mandino

11-12 Girls 50 Free 2nd Emma Mayfield, 3rd Amelia Christy and 5th Ireland Carrigan 11-12 Boys 50 Free 1st Cade Shaw, 2nd Holter Frye and 5th Cameron Shaw

13-14 Girls 50 Free 1st Kaylee Lindsay, 3rd Abbie Guin and 4th Amanda McLemore 13-14 Boys 50 Free 1st Josh Wilkins

15-18 Girls 50 Free 2nd Heather Stahl 15-18 Boys 50 Free 2nd Jesse Cone, 4th Will Phillips and 5th Quinton Martin

Nine-10 Girls 100 IM 1st Blair Eubanks, 2nd Madeline Frye, 3rd Ainsley Maness and 4th Piper Mealey Nine-10 Boys 100 IM 2nd Haynes Mandino and 3rd Beau Branch

11-12 Girls 100 IM 1st Emma Mayfield and 2nd Cassidy McKinney 11-12 Boys 100 IM 2nd Cade Shaw, 3rd Braeden McLemore and 4th Ben Branch

13-14 Girls 100 IM 3rd Ashley Rhame and 5th Abbie Guin 15-18 Boys 100 IM 1st Cherokee Edwards and 3rd Quinton Martin

Six & Under Girls 25 Back 1st Claire Waites, 3rd Alex Guin and 5th Savannah Powell Six & Under Boys 25 Back 1st Maddox Mandino, 3rd Alex Martin, 4th Colin Herndon and 6th Trent Harbor

Eight & Under Girls 25 Back 2nd Madison McCullough and 5th Lily Spillers Eight & Under Boys 25 Back 1st Carson Parker and 6th Jackson Mayfield

Nine-10 Girls 50 Back 3rd Kelsey Gilliam and 5th Mazie Lee

11-12 Boys 50 Back

1st Holter Frye and 3rd Dylan Cone

15-18 Boys 50 Back

1st Cherokee Edwards, 2nd Jesse Cone and 3rd Will Phillips

Eight & Under Girls 50 Free 1st Evie Walker, 2nd Adeline Phillips, 4th Kailey Gilliam, 5th Claire Waites and 6th Macey Mosley Eight & Under Boys 50 Free 1st Logan Rhodes, 4th Carter Barnett and 5th Lewis Moore

Nine-10 Girls 100 Free 3th Baylee Hough, 4th Darbie Walker and 5th Madison Smith Nine-10 Boys 100 Free 2nd Carson Fields

11-12 Girls 100 Free 2nd Amelia Christy, 4th Ireland Carrigan, 5th Ashton Smith and 6th Sara Beth Watson 11-12 Boys 100 Free 1st Holter Frye, 3rd Cameron Shaw, 4th Dylan Cone, 5th Jaryn Lindsay and 6th Aidan Mealey

13-14 Girls 100 Free

1st Kaylee Lindsay

15-18 Boys 100 Free

2nd Jesse Cone

Eight & Under Girls 25 Butterfly 2nd Madison McCullough and 3rd Sarah Parnell Eight & Under Boys 25 Butterfly 2nd Maddox Mandino and 3rd Thomas Rhame

Nine-10 Girls 50 Butterfly 1st Madeline Frye, 2nd Blair Eubanks and 3rd Ainsley Maness Nine-10 Boys 50 Butterfly 1st Haynes Mandino 11-12 Girls 50 Butterfly; 1st Cassidy McKinney; 13-14 Girls 50 Butterfly 1st Ashley Rhame; 13-14 Boys 50 Butterfly 1st Josh Wilkins and 15-18 Boys 50 Butterfly 1st Cherokee Edwards and 2nd Quinton Martin

Eight & Under Girls 25 Breast 1st Lily Spillers and 4th Kailey Gilliam Eight & Under Boys 25 Breast 1st Thomas Rhame, 2nd Logan Rhodes, 4th Jackson Mayfield, 5th Jackson McKinney and 6th Carson Parker

Nine-10 Girls 50 Breast 1st Blair Eubanks, 2nd Madeline Frye, 3rd Piper Mealey, 4th Mazie Lee, 5th Kelsey Gilliam and 6th Samantha Sentell Nine-10 Boys 50 Breast 2nd Beau Branch and 3rd Coleson Shaw

11-12 Girls 50 Breast 1st Emma Mayfield, 5th Ireland Carrigan and 6th Amelia Christy 11-12 Boys 50 Breast 2nd Braeden McLemore, 3rd Cameron Shaw, 4th Aidan Mealey and 5th Ben Branch

13-14 Girls 50 Breast

4th Amanda McLemore, 5th Abbie Guin and 6th Kaylee Lindsay

Eight & Under Girls 100 Free Relay

1st Lily Spillers Evie Walker Embeth Coyle, Kailey Gilliam; 2nd Adeline Phillips, Madison McCullough, Madeline Dunn, Hollan Haynes and 4th Brianna Brown, Sarah Parnell, Cheyene Moore, Emily Ramie

Eight & Under Boys 100 Free Relay

2nd Logan Rhodes, Carter Barnett, Jackson Mayfield, Thomas Rhame and 3rd Jackson McKinney, Lewis Moore, Maddox Mandino, Carson Parker

Nine-10 Girls 100 Free Relay

1st Madeline Frye, Kelsey Gilliam, Blair Eubanks, Ainsley Mansess, 2nd Mary-Holland Floyd, Piper Mealey, Baylee Hough, Mazie Lee and 5th Samantha Sentell, Madison Smith, Elynn Kate Boothe, Darbie Walker

Nine-10 Boys 100 Free Relay

Carson Fields, Coleson Shaw, Haynes Mandino, Beau Branch- 1st place

11-12 Girls 200 Free Relay 1st Emma Mayfield, Ireland Carrigan, Cassidy McKinney, Amelia Christy 11-12 Boys 200 Free Relay 1st Holter Frye, Braeden McLemore, Cameron Shaw, Cade Shaw and 3rd Dylan Cone, Aidan Mealey, Ben Branch, Jaryn Lindsay- 3rd place

13-14 Girls 200 Free Relay 1st Kaylee Lindsay, Amanda McLemore, Ashley Rhame, Abbie Guin

15-18 Boys 200 Free Relay

1st Will Phillips, Quinton Martin, Jesse Cone, Cherokee Edwards

 

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Facebook

Who's Online

We have 1372 guests online