Minden Press-Herald

Wednesday
Oct 01st

Parish science fair winners announced

science_fair_awards_034

Division A

Animal Science

Seth Johnson, 1st

Shelbi Zaruba, 2nd

Madison Smith, 3rd

Behavorial and

Social Sciences

Carson Fields, 1st

Ryan Revelle, 2nd

Biochemistry

Madison Pye, 1st

Savannah Miller, 2nd

Cassidy Nunn

Cellular and

Molecular Biology

Cheyenne Layton, 1st

Chemistry

Hannah Jeter, 1st

Kalei Sampson, 2nd

Carlie Peek, 3rd

Earth & Planetary Science

Kyle Cotton, 1st

Destiny Pyle, 2nd

Serenity Myles, 3rd

Energy & Transportation

John Irwin, 1st

Brian Foster, 2nd

Michael Reeves, 3rd

Engineering: Electrical & Mechanical

Jillian Masingill, 1st

Jada Franklin, 2nd

Kaitlynne Allen, 3rd

Engineering: Electrical & Mechanical

Sarah Dodd, 1st

Abbie Green, 2nd

Environmental Management

Cameron Choat, 1st

Slaid Gandy, 2nd

Drew Thebeau

Mathematical Sciences

Abram Otwell, 1st

Trey Palmer, 2nd

Garrett Reeves, 3rd

Medicine and Health Sciences

Cason Mahaffey, 1st

Adrianne Downs, 2nd

Microbiology

Asa Greer, 1st

Michael Teague, 2nd

Shayna Neil, 3rd

Physics and Astronomy

Kassie Greer, 1st

Laney McEachern, 2nd

Gentry Shaffer, 3rd

Plant Sciences

Dylan Cate, 1st

Harvey Cole, 2nd

Jaylon Kenner, 3rd

Team

Jay Fuller, 1st

science_fair_awards_037

Division B

Animal Science

Kirsten Sibley, 1st

Will Martin, 2nd

Audrey Plants, 3rd

Behavorial and Social Sciences

Erin Lee, 1st

Michael Watts, 2nd

Kimberly Bolyer, 3rd

Biochemistry

Audrie Dison, 1st

Bailey Stephens, 2nd

Cellular and Molecular Biology

Anna Claire Tucker, 1st

Ireland Carrigan, 2nd

Chemistry

Britnie Joyce, 1st

Caitlin Collier, 2nd

Mary Claire Boothe, 3rd

Engineering: Electrical & Mechanical

Cassidy McKinney, 1st

Rebecca Cheatham, 2nd

Michael Howard, 3rd

Engineering: Materials & Biochemistry

Breylan Kemp, 1st

Madeline Frye, 2nd

Greg Ferguson, 3rd

Environmental Sciences

Madison Chandler, 1st

Gavin Jones, 2nd

Jarel Richardson, 3rd

Mathematical Sciences

Ethan Tyler, 1st

Callie Tyler, 2nd

Abby Otwell, 3rd

Medicine and Health Sciences

Karlee Osborn, 1st

Jess Easley, 2nd

Hannah Downs, 3rd

Caroline Garland, 3rd

Microbiology

Mazie Lee, 1st

Adam Woodall, 2nd

Lexie Haughton, 3rd

Physics and Astronomy

Roman Holliday, 1st

Drake Austin, 2nd

Autumn Lacasse, 3rd

Plant Sciences

Savion Hill, 1st

Kaitlin Carter, 2nd

Harlie Walker, 3rd

Team

Taz Harris, 1st

Alaysia Wright, 1st

Destiny Butler, 2nd

Carmen Soto, 2nd

Logan McIver, 3rd

Mason Sparks, 3rd

science_fair_awards_039

Division C

Animal Science

Katie Lewis, 1st

Abbie Guin, 2nd

Behavorial and Social Sciences

Kelly McFarland, 1st

Valerie Talamayan, 2nd

Michelle Sprawls, 3rd

Biochemistry

Sonia Pereira, 1st

Caroline Ledet, 2nd

Andrew Sherrard, 3rd

Chemistry

Megan Revelle, 1st

Blanca Soto, 2nd

Summer Welch, 3rd

Engineering: Electrical & Mechanical

Austin Drake, 1st

Holter Frye, 2nd

Mikey James, 3rd

Environmental Sciences

Emily Wooten, 1st

Mathematical Sciences

Abby Reynolds, 1st

Wilson Hesler, 2nd

Medicine and Health Sciences

Lauren Brunson, 1st

Rebekah Frazier, 2nd

Microbiology

Colby Hennigan, 1st

Physics and Astronomy

Matt Flynn, 1st

Peyton Gray, 2nd

Plant Sciences

Laura Frazier, 1st

Team

Gabrielle Clegg, 1st

Katelyn Hunter, 1st

Alice Palmer, 2nd

Joceline Saucedo, 2nd

Cassidy Zanca, 3rd

Ashlynn Beaulieu, 3rd

 

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Facebook

Who's Online

We have 1471 guests and 3 members online