Minden Press-Herald

Tuesday
Sep 30th

MTAC Stingrays extend winning streak

6-9_swim5The MTAC Stingrays won their third straight meet of the year on Wednesday, as they beat three other swim teams.

"We competed against three other teams on June 15th," MTAC swim coach Emily Walker said. "The Swim School, Monroe Athletic Club, and Haynesville/Homer. We placed first overall. I would like to thank all of the parents, grandparents, and other volunteers that helped to make our two home meets a huge success."

The Stingrays have one more regular meet at Pierrmont Oaks before the City Meet in Shreveport where they will face 14 other teams.

Six & Under Mixed 100 Free Relay 1st-Clair Waites, Alex Martin, Colin Herndon, Maddox Mandino; 2nd place-Jake Wilkins, Laci Beth Hough, Alex Guin, Colin Campbell; 4th place-Lexi Prince, Trent Harbor, Savannah Powell, Addison Fields; 5th place-Jackson Lott, Caroline Floyd, Sara Margaret Mosley, Stella Powell and 6th place-Rebecca Harrington, Chase Sentell, Reagan Coyle, Hunter Moore

Eight & Under Girls 100 Medley Relay 2nd place-Brianna Brown, Hollan Haynes, Emily Ramie, Embeth Coyle

Eight & Under Boys 100 Medley Relay 2nd place-Carson Parker, Jackson Mayfield, Thomas Rhame, Logan Rhodes

Nine-10 Girls 100 Medley Relay 1st place-Mazie Lee, Blair Eubanks, Madeline Frye, Ainsley Maness and 3rd place-Kelsey Gilliam, Samantha Sentell, Piper Mealey, Baylee Hough

Nine-10 Boys 100 Medley Relay 2nd place-Carson Fields, Beau Branch, Haynes Mandino, Coleson Shaw

11-12 Girls 200 Medley Relay 1st place-Ireland Carrigan, Emma Mayfield, Cassidy McKinney, Amelia Christy

11-12 Boys 200 Medley Relay 1st place-Cade Shaw Braeden McLemore, Aiden Mealey, Holter Frye and 2nd place-Dylan Cone, Ben Branch, Josh Ramie, Cameron Shaw

15-18 Boys 200 Medley Relay 1st place-Thomas Booth, Cherokee Edwards, Quinton Martin, Josh Wilkins

Six & Under Girls 25 Free 2nd-Alex Guin, 4th-Claire Waites and 6th-Laci Beth Hough

Six & Under Boys 25 Free 1st-Maddox Mandino, 2nd- Jake Wilkins, 3rd-Colin Herndon, 5th-Alex Martin and 6th-Colin Campbell

Eight & Under Girls 25 Free 1st-Evie Walker, 2nd- Madison McCullough, 3rd-Kailey Gilliam and 5th-Lily Spillers Eight & Under Boys 25 Free 2nd-Jackson Mayfield, 4th-Logan Rhodes and 6th-Carson Parker

Nine-10 Girls 50 Free 4th-Kelsey Gilliam, 5th-Ainsley Maness and 6th-Mazie Lee

Nine-10 Boys 50 Free 3rd-Haynes Mandino and 4th-Beau Branch

11-12 Girls 50 Free 2nd-Emma Mayfield, 5th-Amelia Christy and 6th-Ireland Carrigan

11-12 Boys 50 Free 1st- Cade Shaw, 2nd-Holter Frye and 4th-Cameron Shaw

13-14 Girls 50 Free 2nd-Kaylee Lindsay, 3rd-Ashley Rhame and 4th-Amanda McLemore

13-14 Boys 50 Free 1st-Josh Wilkins 15-18 Girls 50 Free 1st-Bailey Hassell and 2nd-Heather Stahl 15-18 Boys 50 Free 1st-Thomas Booth and 4th-Quinton Martin

Nine-10 Girls 100 IM 1st-Blair Eubanks, 2nd-Madeline Frye and 3rd-Ainsley Maness Nine-10 Boys 100 IM 2nd-Haynes Mandino and 3rd-Beau Branch 11-12 Girls 100 IM 2nd-Emma Mayfield and 3rd-Cassidy McKinney 11-12 Boys 100 IM 1st-Cade Shaw; 2nd-Braeden McLemore and 3rd-Ben Branch 13-14 Girls 100 IM 2nd-Kenzie Taylor and 3rd-Ashley Rhame 15-18 Boys 100 IM 1st-Cherokee Edwards and 2nd-Quinton Martin

Six & Under Girls 25 Back 3rd-Claire Waites, 5th-Alex Guin and 6th-Caroline Floyd Six & Under Boys 25 Back 1st-Maddox Mandino, 3rd-Colin Herndon, 4th-Alex Martin and 5th-Colin Campbell Eight & Under Girls 25 Back 1st-Evie Walker, 2nd-Lily Spillers and 3rd-Madison McCullough

Nine-10 Boys 50 Back 3rd-Carson Fields and 5th-Coleson Shaw 11-12 Girls 50 Back 1st-Cassidy McKinney, 4th-Ireland Carrigan and 6th-Mary Claire Boothe 11-12 Boys 50 Back

1st-Holter Frye, 4th-Dylan Cone and 5th-Jaryn Lindsay

13-14 Girls 50 Back 1st-Amanda McLemore 15-18 Girls 50 Back 1st-Ingrid Rainer 15-18 Boys 50 Back 1st-Cherokee Edwards

Eight & Under Girls 50 Free 1st-Evie Walker and 2nd-Kailey Gilliam Eight & Under Boys 50 Free 1st-Logan Rhodes, 3rd-Lewis Moore and 5th-Carter Barnett

Nine-10 Girls 100 Free 3rd-Darbie Walker, 4th-Baylee Hough and 6th-Madison Smith Nine-10 Boys 100 Free 2nd-Carson Fields

11-12 Girls 100 Free 3rd-Amelia Christy, 5th-Sara Beth Watson and 6th-Mary Claire Boothe 11-12 Boys 100 Free 1st-Holter Frye, 2nd-Dylan Cone, 3rd-Cameron Shaw, 4th-Jaryn Lindsay and 5th-Aidan Mealey

13-14 Girls 100 Free 2nd-Kaylee Lindsay 13-14 Boys 100 Free 1st-Josh Wilkins

15-18 Girls 100 Free 2nd-Heather Stahl 15-18 Boys 100 Free 1st-Thomas Booth

Eight & Under Girls 25 Butterfly 1st-Lily Spillers, 3rd-Madison McCullough and 4th-Emily Ramie Eight & Under Boys 25 Butterfly 1st-Maddox Mandino and 3rd-Thomas Rhame

Nine-10 Girls 50 Butterfly 1st-Blair Eubanks, 2nd-Madeline Frye and 5th-Ainsley Maness Nine-10 Boys 50 Butterfly 1st-Haynes Mandino

11-12 Girls 50 Butterfly 3rd-Cassidy McKinney 11-12 Boys 50 Butterfly 1st-Cade Shaw, 3rd-Braeden McLemore and 4th-Josh Ramie

13-14 Girls 50 Butterfly 1st-Kenzie Taylor and 4th-Ashley Rhame 13-14 Boys 50 Butterfly 1st-Josh Wilkins

15-18 Girls 50 Butterfly 2nd-Ingrid Rainer 15-18 Boys 50 Butterfly 1st-Cherokee Edwards and 2nd-Quinton Martin

Eight & Under Girls 25 Breast 1st-Kailey Gilliam Eight & Under Boys 25 Breast 1st-Thomas Rhame, 2nd-Logan Rhodes, 4th-Jackson Mayfield, 5th-Carson Parker and 6th-Jackson McKinney

Nine-10 Girls 50 Breast 1st-Blair Eubanks, 2nd-Madeline Frye, 4th-Samantha Sentell, 5th-Piper Mealey and 6th-Baylee Hough Nine-10 Boys 50 Breast 2nd-Beau Branch and 4th-Coleson Shaw

11-12 Girls 50 Breast 1st-Emma Mayfield, 2nd-Ireland Carrigan, 3rd-Amelia Christy, 5th-Sara Beth Watson and 6th-Grecia Lewis 11-12 Boys 50 Breast 1st-Braeden McLemore, 2nd-Cameron Shaw and 4th-Ben Branch

13-14 Girls 50 Breast 1st-Kenzie Taylor, 2nd-Amanda McLemore and 3rd-Kaylee Lindsay

15-18 Girls 50 Breast 1st-Bailey Hassell and 3rd-Heather Stahl 15-18 Boys 50 Breast 1st-Thomas Booth

Eight & Under Girls 100 Free Relay 1st place-Evie Walker, Lily Spillers, Kailey Gilliam, Madison McCullough- 1st place; 2nd place-Hollan Haynes, Sarah Parnell, Emily Ramie, Cheyenne Moore, 4th place-Brianna Brown, Ella Floyd, Elynn Kate Boothe, Embeth Colye and 6th place-Katelyn Massey, Macey Moseley, Ryley Moseley, Rayne West

Eight & Under Boys 100 Free Relay 1st-Thomas Rhame, Maddox Mandino, Jackson Mayfield, Logan Rhodes and 3rd-Carter Barnett, Lewis Moore, Jackson McKinney, Carson Parker

Nine-10 Girls 100 Free Relay 1st-Madeline Frye, Mazie Lee, Blair Eubanks, Ainsley Mansess- 1st place, 2nd-Piper Mealey, Kelsey Gilliam, Darbie Walker, Baylee Hough and 4th-Samantha Sentell, Alex Guin, Madison Smith, Mary-Holland Floyd

9-10 Boys 100 Free Relay 2nd-Carson Fields, Coleson Shaw, Haynes Mandino, Beau Branch

11-12 Girls 200 Free Relay 2nd-Emma Mayfield, Ireland Carrigan, Cassidy McKinney, Amelia Christy and 3rd-Sara Beth Watson, Grecia Lewis, Mary Claire Boothe, Blair Eubanks

11-12 Boys 200 Free Relay 1st-Holter Frye, Braeden McLemore, Cameron Shaw, Cade Shaw and 2nd-Dylan Cone, Aidan Mealey, Ben Branch, Josh Ramie

13-14 Girls 200 Free Relay 1st-Kaylee Lindsay, Amanda McLemore, Ashley Rhame, Amelia Christy

15-18 Girls 200 Free Relay 1st-Bailey Hassell, Heather Stahl, Ingrid Rainer, Kenzie Taylor

15-18 Boys 200 Free Relay 1st-Thomas Booth, Quinton Martin, Jesse Cone, Cherokee Edwards

 

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Facebook

Who's Online

We have 1385 guests and 1 member online